Selected:

White Cabbage 'Quisor'

3.90

White Cabbage 'Quisor'

Quisor

Early variety with dense and regular heads about 1 to 2 kg. Cultivation period on average 50-60 days.

3.90

In stock

Description

Early variety with dense and regular heads about 1 to 2 kg. Cultivation period on average 50-60 days.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Planting period

March-June

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

July-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.