Tomato 'Supersweet 100 F1'

Supersweet 100 F1

A super sweet cherry tomato that produces abundance of elongated clusters containing 15-25 cherry-sized fruits. Excellent sugar sweet flavour. Suitable for greenhouse and open field production.

4.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Growth habit
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A super sweet cherry tomato that produces abundance of elongated clusters containing 15-25 cherry-sized fruits. Excellent sugar sweet flavour. Suitable for greenhouse and open field production.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips: Lead the plant upwards on 1 stem.

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg
Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Sowing period (outdoor)

April-May

Planting period

May-June

Harvesting period

July-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Tall