Tomato 'Picadilly F1'

Picadilly F1

A tomato with fleshy, slightly flattened fruit of round shape. Suitable for outdoor, open field growing.

4.80

In stock

Handy to know...

Growth habit
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A tomato with fleshy, slightly flattened fruit of round shape. Suitable for outdoor, open field growing.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips: Perfect tomato for quick-cooking sauces because the skin is light and soft, blends with the pulp and don’t need to be passed.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Sowing period (outdoor)

April-May

Planting period

May-June

Harvesting period

July-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Tall