Tomato 'Kilates F1'

Kilates F1

Interdeterminative variety of a good vigour with short to medium internodes. Very high yield potential of medium-sized fruits with a good setting in clusters of 7 to 10 oval shaped fruits. The fruits are firm with an intense red colour, nice gloss and a high crack tolerance even in not favorable weather conditions.

3.75

In stock

Handy to know...

Growth habit
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Interdeterminative variety of a good vigour with short to medium internodes. Very high yield potential of medium-sized fruits with a good setting in clusters of 7 to 10 oval shaped fruits. The fruits are firm with an intense red colour, nice gloss and a high crack tolerance even in not favorable weather conditions.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Sowing period (outdoor)

April-May

Planting period

May-June

Harvesting period

July-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Tall