Sweetcorn 'Accentuate F1'

Accentuate F1

Accentuate is an easy to grow, widely adapted sweetcorn. It has a good taste, good yield and good tip-fill and straight rose.

3.49

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

Accentuate is an easy to grow, widely adapted sweetcorn. It has a good taste, good yield and good tip-fill and straight rose.

One package contains 30 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg
Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Sowing period (outdoor)

March-April

Harvesting period

September

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright