Sweet Pepper 'Redskin F1'

Redskin F1

Redskin is a compact Sweet Pepper with an elegant arching habit that is highly suited to small pots or hanging baskets if unstaked. The fruit mature from dark green to a bright red three to four block fruit. Easy to pick and with a crisp sweet flavour.

4.30

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Redskin is a compact Sweet Pepper with an elegant arching habit that is highly suited to small pots or hanging baskets if unstaked. The fruit mature from dark green to a bright red three to four block fruit. Easy to pick and with a crisp sweet flavour.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg
Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Harvesting period

August-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Protected culture

Growth Habit

Bushy

Height

45cm

Width (cm)

45cm

Plant Spacing