Sweet Pepper 'Mohawk F1'

Mohawk F1

Mohawk produces a huge crop of small, block-shaped green fruit which ripen to a bright orange, standing out amongst the glossy dark green leaves. Supported with a cane, Mohawk will make a perfect compact plant for the patio. Left unsupported Mohawk makes a very showy and productive plant in a hanging basket.

4.60

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Mohawk produces a huge crop of small, block-shaped green fruit which ripen to a bright orange, standing out amongst the glossy dark green leaves. Supported with a cane, Mohawk will make a perfect compact plant for the patio. Left unsupported Mohawk makes a very showy and productive plant in a hanging basket.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips: Makes a good plant in a hanging basket

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Orange

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Harvesting period

August-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Protected culture

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height

30cm

Width (cm)

60cm

Plant Spacing