Sweet pepper 'Lumos F1'

Lumos F1

Big Blocky yellow fruit with high yield potential. Suitable for indoor growing

4.00

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Big Blocky yellow fruit with high yield potential. Suitable for indoor growing

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots