Sweet pepper 'Jupiter F1'

Jupiter F1

Consistently high-yielding, medium-early variety which produces large uniform and very blocky fruits.

3.45

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Consistently high-yielding, medium-early variety which produces large uniform and very blocky fruits.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots