Squash 'Golden Glory F1'

Golden Glory F1

eye catching yellow zucchini are easy to locate on these upright plants. Easy to grow due to multiple resistances to powdery mildew and viruses. Semi-spineless plant with high yield potential (av. 50 days from sowing). Smooth fruit during .harvest

7.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

eye catching yellow zucchini are easy to locate on these upright plants. Easy to grow due to multiple resistances to powdery mildew and viruses. Semi-spineless plant with high yield potential (av. 50 days from sowing). Smooth fruit during .harvest

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg
Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Plant Spacing