Squash 'Daphne F1'

Daphne F1

medium early hybrid for open field production with a strong foilage and high yield potential. Vigorous compact plant with short internodes and high concentration of female flowers. Fruit shape is cylindrical.

3.70

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

medium early hybrid for open field production with a strong foilage and high yield potential. Vigorous compact plant with short internodes and high concentration of female flowers. Fruit shape is cylindrical.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field