Squash 'Brice F1'

Brice F1

Round Zucchini of a light green colour with multiple disease resistances. Easy to grow. Attractive foilage is mottled with green flecks creating beautiful compact plant that is more managable than other Zucchini. Adapts well in Patio containers. Culture time from sowing average 45 days.

7.60

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Round Zucchini of a light green colour with multiple disease resistances. Easy to grow. Attractive foilage is mottled with green flecks creating beautiful compact plant that is more managable than other Zucchini. Adapts well in Patio containers. Culture time from sowing average 45 days.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips: Perfect zucchini for creative fun in the kitchen, e.g. grill, slice, hollow out and stuff.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots