Savoy Cabbage 'Alaska F1'

Alaska F1

A proven standard variety with a high frost tolerance and suitable for storage and freezing. very popular due to its reliability.

3.45

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A proven standard variety with a high frost tolerance and suitable for storage and freezing. very popular due to its reliability.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips: Suitable for winter culture, gets 1,5 – 2,5kg

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-Mid March

Planting period

15th of May – Mid August

Harvesting period

Autumn and Winter

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright

Plant Spacing