Red Cabbage 'Rescue F1'

Rescue F1

A late, red cabbage variety with an outstanding combination of yield and shelf life. Smooth heads with a very good interior and a nice dark colour.

3.90

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A late, red cabbage variety with an outstanding combination of yield and shelf life. Smooth heads with a very good interior and a nice dark colour.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips: Strong keepability – weight around 1,5 – 2,5kg

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-Mid Mai

Planting period

May-Mid June

Harvesting period

September-November

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright

Plant Spacing