Peas 'Sugar Flash F1'

Sugar Flash F1

Sugar Flash has an strong plant, with an upright growing habit, for mid season harvest. Especially suited for warm climates.

4.00

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Description

Sugar Flash has an strong plant, with an upright growing habit, for mid season harvest. Especially suited for warm climates.

One package contains 300 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing period (outdoor)

September – February

Harvesting period

November-May

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Upright & Bushy