Peas 'Prelado F1'

Prelado F1

Prelado is a pea suitable for early planting and early harvest with fresh large green beans. Suitable for warmer and colder climate.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

Prelado is a pea suitable for early planting and early harvest with fresh large green beans. Suitable for warmer and colder climate.

One package contains 300 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Sowing period (outdoor)

March-June

Harvesting period

May

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Upright & Bushy