Onion 'Vision F1'

Vision F1

Vision is an easy to grow, early onion. It is a Rijnsburger type and has a firm strong skin. Good for storage. Best suitable for mid-northern European region. High Dormancy, meaning seed can be stored easy without lost of germination.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

Vision is an easy to grow, early onion. It is a Rijnsburger type and has a firm strong skin. Good for storage. Best suitable for mid-northern European region. High Dormancy, meaning seed can be stored easy without lost of germination.

One package contains 150 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg
Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bronze

Colour

Sowing period (outdoor)

End of March-April

Harvesting period

July-August

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field