Onion 'Bosko F1'

Bosko F1

Bosko F1 is a hybrid onion with good skin quality. It is a Spanish type, firm and and uniform and has a high yield. Bosko is best suitable for warmer regions (South and mid/eastern Europe)

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

Bosko F1 is a hybrid onion with good skin quality. It is a Spanish type, firm and and uniform and has a high yield. Bosko is best suitable for warmer regions (South and mid/eastern Europe)

One package contains 150 seeds.

Tips: Storable till February

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bronze

Colour

Sowing period (outdoor)

March

Harvesting period

August-September

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field

Plant Spacing