Lettuce 'Radian F1'

Radian F1

A medium flat butterhead lettuce ideal for summer production with a strong bolting and internal tip burn tolerance.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A medium flat butterhead lettuce ideal for summer production with a strong bolting and internal tip burn tolerance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Plant Spacing