Lettuce 'Panukia F1'

Panukia F1

A big butterhead-type lettuce with a long harvest window and high resistance. Very fresh medium green colour and good filling of the head in a good shape.

5.60

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A big butterhead-type lettuce with a long harvest window and high resistance. Very fresh medium green colour and good filling of the head in a good shape.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg
Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Plant Spacing