Lettuce 'Fanugo F1'

Fanugo F1

Mini romana with a nice yellow inside. The strong bremia package in combination with the strength against bacterial diseases and the nice general quality is an advanced product for the consumer.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Mini romana with a nice yellow inside. The strong bremia package in combination with the strength against bacterial diseases and the nice general quality is an advanced product for the consumer.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field