Lettuce 'Canasta F1'

Canasta F1

Batavia lettuce for spring, summer and autumn harvesting in open field. Broad and thick foilage with a sweet and crunchy taste. Cultivation period on average 50-60 days.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Batavia lettuce for spring, summer and autumn harvesting in open field. Broad and thick foilage with a sweet and crunchy taste. Cultivation period on average 50-60 days.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bicolour

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Planting period

June-August

Harvesting period

November-March

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Plant Spacing