Hot Pepper 'Apache F1'

Apache F1

A very attractive compact Chilli Pepper producing masses of super-hot, bright red fruit. Apache is a very adaptable plant that will grow happily in most container sizes. Apache can also be kept very compact for use as a Bonzai plant. Schoville heat rating approx. 80,000 shu.

5.24

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A very attractive compact Chilli Pepper producing masses of super-hot, bright red fruit. Apache is a very adaptable plant that will grow happily in most container sizes. Apache can also be kept very compact for use as a Bonzai plant. Schoville heat rating approx. 80,000 shu.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.04 kg
Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Harvesting period

August-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Protected culture

Growth Habit

Bushy

Height

55cm

Width (cm)

55cm

Plant Spacing