Hanging Tomato 'Tumbling Tom'

Tumbling Tom

A vigorous trailing Tomato in Red that will easily fill a large basket. Produces masses of fruit through the season. Very adaptable to various pot sizes and with good flavour and texture.

3.90

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A vigorous trailing Tomato in Red that will easily fill a large basket. Produces masses of fruit through the season. Very adaptable to various pot sizes and with good flavour and texture.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Harvesting period

August-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Baskets

Brixrate

Growth Habit

Hanging

Height

15cm

Width (cm)

100cm

Plant Spacing