Eggplant 'Tania F1'

Tania F1

A traditional violet larger Eggplant that performance well in colder as well as heated greenhouse, so Ideal for the hobby greenhouse.
Pre-order now: delivery beginning of April

3.30

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A traditional violet larger Eggplant that performance well in colder as well as heated greenhouse, so Ideal for the hobby greenhouse.
Pre-order now: delivery beginning of April

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Black

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Harvesting period

July-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Protected culture

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

55cm

Width (cm)

45cm

Plant Spacing