Selected:

Eggplant 'Jackpot'

2.65

Eggplant 'Jackpot'

Jackpot

A prolific cropping variety yielding average 80g dark purple fruit over a long cropping period. F1 Jackpot has exceptional early establishment and good vigour. The compact habit and attractive plant shape make this an ideal garden variety. Very well suited to containers and open ground in a warm sunny location. Fruit can also be harvested small as a true baby vegetable.

2.65

In stock

Description

A prolific cropping variety yielding average 80g dark purple fruit over a long cropping period. F1 Jackpot has exceptional early establishment and good vigour. The compact habit and attractive plant shape make this an ideal garden variety. Very well suited to containers and open ground in a warm sunny location. Fruit can also be harvested small as a true baby vegetable.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Purple

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

July-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Protected culture

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

55cm

Width (cm)

45cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.