Selected:

Cucumber 'Piano'

3.90

Cucumber 'Piano'

Piano

A variety with beautiful shiny, dark green and uniform fruits and a high yield potential. high and stable plant habit with strong ability of loading on side shoots.

3.90

In stock

Description

A variety with beautiful shiny, dark green and uniform fruits and a high yield potential. high and stable plant habit with strong ability of loading on side shoots.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Flowering period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Close Menu
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.