Selected:

Compact Tomato ‘Raspberry Ruffles’

4.49

Compact Tomato ‘Raspberry Ruffles’

Compact Red

The Sweet ’n’ Neat series is an extra compact type suitable for use in a small container or even on a windowsill. The very neat, compact plant adapts itself readily to different pot sizes. Available in two colours – Yellow and Scarlet.

4.49

In stock

Description

The Sweet ’n’ Neat series is an extra compact type suitable for use in a small container or even on a windowsill. The very neat, compact plant adapts itself readily to different pot sizes. Available in two colours – Yellow and Scarlet.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February, March, April

Planting period

April, May, June

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

August, September, October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots

Brixrate

Growth Habit

Compact

Height

25

Width (cm)

20

Plant Spacing

, , , , ,

Close Menu
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.