Chinese Cabbage 'Kilakin'

Kilakin

A hybrid chinese cabage with high resistance. It produces dark green outer leaves with a classic and compact shape and very nice internal structure. Compact growth and long storability. Suitable for spring and summer culture with a high resistance for bolting.

2.25

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A hybrid chinese cabage with high resistance. It produces dark green outer leaves with a classic and compact shape and very nice internal structure. Compact growth and long storability. Suitable for spring and summer culture with a high resistance for bolting.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March, Half April

Planting period

April, May, June

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

June, July, August, September, October, Half May

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright