Cherry Tomato 'Sugargloss F1'

Sugargloss F1

A new indeterminate variety with high yielding trusses and very visually attractive glossy red fruits. The bright red cherry fruit weigh approximately 20-25g. They also have a very good flavour with a 12% Brix rating. High yielding with up to 60 fruit on the long, elegant trusses.

3.99

In stock

Handy to know...

Growth habit
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A new indeterminate variety with high yielding trusses and very visually attractive glossy red fruits. The bright red cherry fruit weigh approximately 20-25g. They also have a very good flavour with a 12% Brix rating. High yielding with up to 60 fruit on the long, elegant trusses.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips: Suited for Cordon Production.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Harvesting period

August-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and protected culture

Brixrate

Growth Habit

Tall

Height

180cm

Width (cm)

60cm

Plant Spacing