Capsicum 'Konventa F1'

Konventa F1

Beautiful pepper variety for growing outside. The plant has well developed foilage that protects the fruits from sunburn and allows continuous harvesting. Early fruiting provides a high yield potential throughout the season. The fruits are conical with thick flesh.

5.98

This item is not in stock but can be pre-ordered.

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Beautiful pepper variety for growing outside. The plant has well developed foilage that protects the fruits from sunburn and allows continuous harvesting. Early fruiting provides a high yield potential throughout the season. The fruits are conical with thick flesh.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots