Selected:

Calabrese 'Monaco'

2.90

Out of stock

Calabrese 'Monaco'

Monaco

A vigorous plant without side shoots and a very good root system, make it robust, also in not favorouble conditions. Nice round compact uniform head of around 550gram.

2.90

Out of stock

Description

A vigorous plant without side shoots and a very good root system, make it robust, also in not favorouble conditions. Nice round compact uniform head of around 550gram.

One package contains 25 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing period (outdoor)

April-June

Planting period

May-August

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

July-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.