Bush Bean 'Momentum'

Momentum

Momentum is an upright bush style variety. Produces concentrated set of medium-large sized straight pods and is widely adapted to most growing regions. Outstanding yields.

3.49

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

Momentum is an upright bush style variety. Produces concentrated set of medium-large sized straight pods and is widely adapted to most growing regions. Outstanding yields.

One package contains 150 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Flowering period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright & Bushy