Selected:

Brussels Sprout 'Abacus'

2.90

Brussels Sprout 'Abacus'

Abacus

Regular, big, green and tight rosettes (heads). Very suited for early planting with middle early harvesting- possible from the beginning of autumn. The quality of the sprouts on the stem remains high during the harvesting period. High yielding crop of high quality sprouts. Cultivation period on average 50-60 days.

2.90

This item is not in stock but can be pre-ordered.

Description

Regular, big, green and tight rosettes (heads). Very suited for early planting with middle early harvesting- possible from the beginning of autumn. The quality of the sprouts on the stem remains high during the harvesting period. High yielding crop of high quality sprouts. Cultivation period on average 50-60 days.

One package contains 50 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-July

Harvesting period

September-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

65cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.