Brussel Sprout 'Cryptus F1'

Cryptus F1

medium late variety for harvest in November and December. Easy growing sturdy plants with a very good field standing ability. Uniform and narrow button setting with high yield potential. Smooth quality sprouts with a mild taste.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

medium late variety for harvest in November and December. Easy growing sturdy plants with a very good field standing ability. Uniform and narrow button setting with high yield potential. Smooth quality sprouts with a mild taste.

One package contains 50 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

Mid April-May

Harvesting period

November-December

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

75cm

Plant Spacing