Beans 'Serengeti F1'

Serengeti F1

Serengeti is an outstanding, high yielding fancy french filet bean. Long and lean, smooth medium green colored beans are appr. 16cm long on strong upright plants. Uniform and attractive pods make a great meal and present beautifully on a plate. Disease resistance-Bean Mosiac Virus.

3.49

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

Serengeti is an outstanding, high yielding fancy french filet bean. Long and lean, smooth medium green colored beans are appr. 16cm long on strong upright plants. Uniform and attractive pods make a great meal and present beautifully on a plate. Disease resistance-Bean Mosiac Virus.

One package contains 150 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Harvesting period

July-August

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Upright & Bushy

Height

45-50 cm

Plant Spacing