Basket Tomato 'Red Profusion F1'

Red Profusion F1

Red Profusion is a modern trailing tomato with exceptional earliness, a very well branched habit and good weather tolerance. Highly suitable for a large basket or container. As the name suggests it produces an abundance of scarlet fruit all over the plant. Unlike some trailing varieties Red Profusion will grow vigorously to fill a large container with 360° branching.

3.99

In stock

Handy to know...

Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Red Profusion is a modern trailing tomato with exceptional earliness, a very well branched habit and good weather tolerance. Highly suitable for a large basket or container. As the name suggests it produces an abundance of scarlet fruit all over the plant. Unlike some trailing varieties Red Profusion will grow vigorously to fill a large container with 360° branching.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Weight0.02 kg
Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Harvesting period

August-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Baskets

Brixrate

Growth Habit

Hanging

Height

15cm

Width (cm)

55cm

Plant Spacing