Thyme 'Ayelet'- Organic

Ayelet

miniature elliptic dark green leaves. superb aroma and flavour. Used as culinary and medicinal herb. Small perennial bushy evergreen.

3.20

In stock

Handy to know...

Description

miniature elliptic dark green leaves. superb aroma and flavour. Used as culinary and medicinal herb. Small perennial bushy evergreen.

One package contains 500 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

April-June

Planting period

April-September

Harvesting period

June-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height

25cm

Width (cm)

25cm

Plant Spacing