Selected:

Stevia 'Candy'- Organic

2.95

Stevia 'Candy'- Organic

Candy

Natural ‘0’ calories for fresh, dried or powdered use. developed for higher yields and improved sweet taste. Bushy light green foilage and elongated branches. 60 days to first harvest.

2.95

In stock

Description

Natural ‘0’ calories for fresh, dried or powdered use. developed for higher yields and improved sweet taste. Bushy light green foilage and elongated branches. 60 days to first harvest.

One package contains 300 seeds.

Tips: Can be used fresh, dried or as powder.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-June

Planting period

April- June

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

May-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

60-75cm

Width (cm)

40-50cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.