Selected:

Oregano 'Zaatar' - Organic

2.99

Out of stock

Oregano 'Zaatar' - Organic

Zaatar

A classic Culinary Oregano with soft oval gray-green leaves. It has a sharp Oregano aroma and flavor. The growing habit is bushy and will stay green. It has a semi upright habit. During summertime it will flower.
Pre order now: delivery mid April.

2.99

Out of stock

Description

A classic Culinary Oregano with soft oval gray-green leaves. It has a sharp Oregano aroma and flavor. The growing habit is bushy and will stay green. It has a semi upright habit. During summertime it will flower.
Pre order now: delivery mid April.

One package contains 250 seeds.

Tips: It can be used for culinary use as well as medicinal use. The miniature white flowers are also edible. 

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Flowering period

n.a.

Harvesting period

yearround

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Semi-upright

Height

15-20cm

Width (cm)

40cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.