Selected:

Marjoram 'Sweet' (Organic)

2.99

Marjoram 'Sweet' (Organic)

Sweet

A classic Culinary Majoram with tender light leaves. It has a superb sweet aroma and flavour. It is sweeter than Oregano. It is a bushy plant that stays green and very hardy.

2.99

This item is not in stock but can be pre-ordered.

Description

A classic Culinary Majoram with tender light leaves. It has a superb sweet aroma and flavour. It is sweeter than Oregano. It is a bushy plant that stays green and very hardy.

One package contains 250 seeds.

Tips: It can be used for culinary use as well as medicinal use. The miniature white flowers are also edible.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Harvesting period

yearround

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Semi-upright

Height

15-20cm

Width (cm)

20cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.