Selected:

Lemon Balm 'Alis'- Organic

3.49

Lemon Balm 'Alis'- Organic

Alis

A hardy perennial with vigorous vegetation. It has a bushy, spreading plant habit with Light-green medium sized Melissa with a Lemon-Mint flavor.

3.49

In stock

Description

A hardy perennial with vigorous vegetation. It has a bushy, spreading plant habit with Light-green medium sized Melissa with a Lemon-Mint flavor.

One package contains 250 seeds.

Tips: It can be used for culinary use as well as medicinal use.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Flowering period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field

Growth Habit

Spreading

Height

70cm

Width (cm)

150cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.