Selected:

Coriander 'Rani' (Organic)

3.99

Coriander 'Rani' (Organic)

Rani

An annual aromatic coriander type with shiny bright green leaves. It is great for culinary use and has a mild flavor.

3.99

This item is not in stock but can be pre-ordered.

Description

An annual aromatic coriander type with shiny bright green leaves. It is great for culinary use and has a mild flavor.

One package contains 250 seeds.

Tips: Multisow direct into the soil and under glass for the winter. Harvest at 2,5-3cm

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Germination (days)

7-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-June

Sowing period (outdoor)

June-July

Planting period

April- July

Harvesting period

July-Oct

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and protected Pots

Growth Habit

Upright

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.