Selected:

Basil 'Limon' (Organic)

3.99

Basil 'Limon' (Organic)

Limon

A fine Basil with light-green leaves. It has a sweet lemon with basil aroma flavor. It has a compact growth habit and can be grown in the field as well as in pots.

3.99

This item is not in stock but can be pre-ordered.

Description

A fine Basil with light-green leaves. It has a sweet lemon with basil aroma flavor. It has a compact growth habit and can be grown in the field as well as in pots.

One package contains 250 seeds.

Tips:

Additional information

Botanical Name

Botanical Species

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Green

Colour

Product form

Organic

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Field and Pots

Growth Habit

Compact

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.