Poppy Pulchinella Yellow

Pulchinella Yellow

This perennial Poppy has extremely large flowers and is very free flowering. It is also day length neutrel and early flowering. No cold period required for flowering.

3.75

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

This perennial Poppy has extremely large flowers and is very free flowering. It is also day length neutrel and early flowering. No cold period required for flowering.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering.

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000833

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-April

Sowing period (outdoor)

August & September

Planting period

April, May and June

Flowering period

July-August

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20cm

Width (cm)

15cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm