Coneflower Prairie Splendor  White

Prairie Splendor  White

Very even habit with lots of flowers, excellent summer flowering period.

3.45

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Very even habit with lots of flowers, excellent summer flowering period.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70054424

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

White

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June, July, August, September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

50-70cm

Width (cm)

20-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm