Selected:

Coneflower Prairie Splendor Rose

3.45

Coneflower Prairie Splendor Rose

Prairie Splendor Rose

Very even habit with lots of flowers, excellent summer flowering period.

3.45

In stock

Description

Very even habit with lots of flowers, excellent summer flowering period.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70020723

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Pink

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April- June

Flowering period

June, July, August, September

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

50-70cm

Width (cm)

20-30cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.