Aquilegia Kirigami Light Blue and White

Kirigami Light Blue and White

A classic spring flowering perennial, excellent garden performer providing excellent early flower for pollinators, compact habit and excellent branching.

3.90

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A classic spring flowering perennial, excellent garden performer providing excellent early flower for pollinators, compact habit and excellent branching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70059724

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-February

Flowering period

April-May

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

40-50cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-25cm