Selected:

Aquilegia Kirigami Deep Blue and White

2.95

Aquilegia Kirigami Deep Blue and White

Kirigami Deep Blue and White

A classic spring flowering perennial, excellent garden performer providing excellent early flower for pollinators, compact habit and excellent branching.

2.95

In stock

Description

A classic spring flowering perennial, excellent garden performer providing excellent early flower for pollinators, compact habit and excellent branching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70059727

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January, February, July, August, September, October, November, December

Flowering period

April, May

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

40-50cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-25cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.