Selected:

Delphinium Delphina Light Blue with White Bee

2.95

Delphinium Delphina Light Blue with White Bee

Delphina

A very compact Delphinium which will flower already in the first year.

2.95

In stock

Description

A very compact Delphinium which will flower already in the first year.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flowers for continious flowering into the autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70048656

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-20 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April- June

Flowering period

April, May, June, July, August, September

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

50cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.